35 State Representative Races (Districts 17– 51)

State Representative, District 17 (Hawaii Kai, Kalama Valley)

  • WARD, Gene (R) (Incumbent)
  • YIM, Alan J.K. (L) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 18 (Hahaione, Kuliouou, Niu Valley, Aina Haina, Waialae, Kahala)

  • HASHEM, Mark Jun (D) (no website listed) (Incumbent)
  • SOUZA, Ola (no website listed)

State Representative, District 20 (St. Louis Heights, Palolo Valley, Maunalani Heights, Wilhelmina Rise, Kaimuki)

 State Representative, District 22 (Waikīkī, Ala Moana)

  • BROWER, Tom (D) (no website listed) (Incumbent)
  • HENSKI-STARK, Kathryn (R) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 27 (Nuuanu, Liliha, Pauoa, Alewa Heights)

  • KEALOHA-LINDSEY, Mela (R) (no website listed)
  • OHNO, Takashi (D) (no website listed) (Incumbent)

State Representative, District 30 (Sand Island, Mokauea, Kapalama, Kalihi Kai)

  • CACHOLA, Romy M. (D) (no website listed) (Incumbent)
  • VELASCO, Mar (R) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 36 (Mililani, Mililani Mauka)

State Representative, District 37 (Mililani, Waipio Gentry, Waikele)

  • YAMANE, Ryan I. (D) (no website listed) (Incumbent)
  • SMART, Mary (R) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 40 (Ewa, Ewa Beach, Ewa Gentry, Iroquois Point)

  • MCDERMOTT, Bob (R) (Incumbent)
  • MARTINEZ, Rose (D) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 41 (Ewa Villages, Ewa Beach, Ewa Gentry, Ocean Pointe, West Loch)

  • CABANILLA ARAKAWA, Rida (D) (no website listed)
  • FIDELIBUS, Chris (R) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 46 (Wahiawa, Whitmore Village)

State Representative, District 47 (Waialua, Haleiwa, Pupukea, Kahuku, Laie, Hauula, Waiahole, Sunset Beach, Punaluu, Kaaawa)

  • QUINLAN, Sean (R) (no website listed) (Incumbent)
  • FALE, Richard Lee (R) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 50 (Kailua, Kaneohe Bay)

  • THIELEN, Cynthia (R) (Incumbent)
  • PREGITZER, Micah Kalama (D) (no website listed)

State Representative, District 51 (Lanikai, Waimanalo)

  • LEE, Chris (D) (Incumbent)
  • GALEA’I, Noe (R) (no website listed)

8 State Senator Races (Districts 12, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)

State Senator, District 12 (Kakaako, Ala Moana, Waikiki, McCully, Moiliili)

No District 13-15 this year

State Senator, District 17 (Waipahu, Pearl City, Crestview, Manana, Pacific Palisades)

  • CLEMENTE, Roger (R) (no website listed)
  • NISHIHARA, Clarence (D) (no website listed) (Incumbent)

State Senator, District 18 (Mililani Town, Waipiʻo Gentry, Waikele, Village Park, Royal Kunia)

  • KIDANI, Michelle (D) (no website listed) (Incumbent)
  • SOLIS, Tony (R) (no website listed)

State Senator Vacancy, District 19 (Ewa Beach, ʻEwa by Gentry, Ocean Pointe, ʻEwa Villages, Iroquois Point)

No District 20 this year

 State Senator, District 21 (Kalaeloa, Honokai Hale, Ko ʻOlina, Nanakuli, Maʻili, Waiʻanae, Makaha, Makua)

No District 22 this year

No District 25 this year

4 Honolulu County Council Races (Districts 2, 4, 6, 8)

Honolulu Council Member District 4 (Hawaii Kai, Kuliouou, Niu Valley, Aina Haina, Wailupe, Waialae-Iki, Kalani Valley, Kahala, Wilhemina Rise, Kaimuki, portions of Kapahulu, Diamond Head, Black Point, Waikiki, and Ala Moana Beach Park)

Honolulu Council Member District 8 (Lower Aiea, Pearlridge, Waimalu, Newtown, Pearl City, Seaview, Crestview, Waipio Gentry and Waipahu)

 

BACK TO SMART VOTING PAGE | HAWAII COUNTY | HONOLULU COUNTY | KAUAI COUNTY | MAUI & KALAWAO COUNTY